Grand Prix of the Year 2020

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2020 season so far!


PLACERACE% GREAT% GOOD% AVERAGE% BADVOTES
1ITALY84.5%12.5%1.2%1.8%567
2AUSTRIA72.5%21.2%2.6%3.6%717
3TURKEY69.2%23.6%5.1%2.1%487
4TUSCANY39.7%44.3%11.2%4.8%481
570th ANNIVERSARY31.5%46.9%18.5%3.1%426
6PORTUGAL20.8%51.4%24.3%3.5%428
7BRITAIN19.8%38.7%28.6%12.7%612
8EIFEL18.9%60.7%16.3%4.1%270
9EMILIA ROMAGNA12.4%50.7%29.4%7.5%412
10HUNGARY10.5%29%43.3%17.1%496
11STYRIA10.2%46.8%35%7.9%605
12RUSSIA3.1%17.4%54.8%24.6%321
13BELGIUM3.1%12.7%42.9%41.2%573
14SPAIN3.1%8.2%38.9%49.9%453