GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

 Race% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY 2019907131103
2ITALY 202084.512.51.21.8567
3SPAIN 201681134278
4BRAZIL 2019771832606
5AUSTRIA 2019742042773
6AUSTRIA 202072.521.22.63.6717
7GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
8USA 2018712351674
9AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
10AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
11TURKEY 202069.223.65.12.1487
12GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695
13BAHRAIN 2019632746704
14CHINA 2018613243408
15BAHRAIN 2018563662467
16AUSTRIA 2018523477336
17BRAZIL 20165131810213
18ITALY 2019503875556
19SPAIN 2017494173189
20BAHRAIN 20174931146715
21AUSTRIA 20164836133168
22ITALY 20184834108339
23CHINA 201647438253
24GERMANY 20184733713320
25MALAYSIA 20164538107131
26BRAZIL 20184437118239
27CANADA 20174244122149
28ABU DHABI 20164136158190
29TUSCANY 202039.744.311.24.8481
30SINGAPORE 201739281716394
31AUSTRALIA 201638582266
32MONACO 2016383518993
33MALAYSIA 20173648142207
34BELGIUM 20163648124136
35CHINA 20173643201169
36USA 20173344149287
37GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
3870th ANNIVERSARY31.546.918.53.1426
39HUNGARY 20193049173460
40MEXICO 20172943226219
41GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
42BRAZIL 20172744245236
43MEXICO 20182242306221
44ABU DHABI 20182151244211
45SINGAPORE 20192145259513
46CANADA 20162143279113
47AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
48MEXICO 201621293119171
49PORTUGAL 202020.851.434.33.5428
50GREAT BRITAIN 202019.838.728.612.9612
51MONACO 20191947259443
52EIFEL 202018.960.716.34.1270
53BAHRAIN 2016185918539
54BELGIUM 20191856224634
55AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
56JAPAN 201817452810287
57SINGAPORE 20161739359118
58RUSSIA 201716243426312
59USA 2016164431998
60GERMANY 20161630361898
61JAPAN 20161547299131
62HUNGARY 201715283720341
63JAPAN 201714323618188
64CANADA 201914311738667
65BELGIUM 20171345357176
66EMILIA ROMAGNA 202012.450.729.47.5412
67AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
68MONACO 201812273625334
69FRANCE 201811443510277
70USA 201911413612446
71ITALY 201711364013177
72ITALY 201611184922171
73ABU DHABI 201711173735275
74HUNGARY 201611134234178
75HUNGARY 202010.52943.317.1496
76STYRIA 202010.246.8357.9605
77JAPAN 20191052317666
78RUSSIA 20161024471959
79MONACO 201710194427305
80MEXICO 20199423811490
81BELGIUM 20189184924297
82HUNGARY 20188354116311
83RUSSIA 20198353918411
84AUSTRIA 20178275312139
85SINGAPORE 20188224228376
86SPAIN 20187233931417
87EUROPE 20167173838123
88CANADA 20186123052455
89RUSSIA 20184243537421
90AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
91ABU DHABI 20194224330402
92SPAIN 20194173544411
93CHINA 20194114342630
94RUSSIA 20203.117.454.824.6321
95BELGIUM 20203.112.742.941.2573
96SPAIN 20203.18.238.750452
97FRANCE 2019373060771