Grand Prix Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2021 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

 Race% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY 2019907131103
2ITALY 202084.512.51.21.8567
3SPAIN 201681134278
4BRAZIL 2019771832606
5AUSTRIA 2019742042773
6SAKHIR 202073.8191.95.2363
7AUSTRIA 202072.521.22.63.6717
8GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
9USA 2018712351674
10AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
11AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
12TURKEY 202069.223.65.12.1487
13GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695
14BAHRAIN 2019632746704
15CHINA 2018613243408
16BAHRAIN 2018563662467
17AUSTRIA 2018523477336
18BRAZIL 20165131810213
19ITALY 2019503875556
20SPAIN 2017494173189
21BAHRAIN 20174931146715
22AUSTRIA 20164836133168
23ITALY 20184834108339
24CHINA 201647438253
25GERMANY 20184733713320
26MALAYSIA 20164538107131
27BRAZIL 20184437118239
28CANADA 20174244122149
29ABU DHABI 20164136158190
30TUSCANY 202039.744.311.24.8481
31SINGAPORE 201739281716394
32AUSTRALIA 201638582266
33MONACO 2016383518993
34MALAYSIA 20173648142207
35BELGIUM 20163648124136
36CHINA 20173643201169
37USA 20173344149287
38GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
3970th ANNIVERSARY31.546.918.53.1426
40HUNGARY 20193049173460
41MEXICO 20172943226219
42GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
43BRAZIL 20172744245236
44MEXICO 20182242306221
45ABU DHABI 20182151244211
46SINGAPORE 20192145259513
47CANADA 20162143279113
48AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
49MEXICO 201621293119171
50PORTUGAL 202020.851.434.33.5428
51GREAT BRITAIN 202019.838.728.612.9612
52MONACO 20191947259443
53EIFEL 202018.960.716.34.1270
54BAHRAIN 2016185918539
55BELGIUM 20191856224634
56AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
57JAPAN 201817452810287
58SINGAPORE 20161739359118
59RUSSIA 201716243426312
60USA 2016164431998
61GERMANY 20161630361898
62JAPAN 20161547299131
63HUNGARY 201715283720341
64BAHRAIN 202014.539.828.317.3392
65JAPAN 201714323618188
66CANADA 201914311738667
67BELGIUM 20171345357176
68EMILIA ROMAGNA 202012.450.729.47.5412
69AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
70MONACO 201812273625334
71FRANCE 201811443510277
72USA 201911413612446
73ITALY 201711364013177
74ITALY 201611184922171
75ABU DHABI 201711173735275
76HUNGARY 201611134234178
77HUNGARY 202010.52943.317.1496
78STYRIA 202010.246.8357.9605
79JAPAN 20191052317666
80RUSSIA 20161024471959
81MONACO 201710194427305
82MEXICO 20199423811490
83BELGIUM 20189184924297
84HUNGARY 20188354116311
85RUSSIA 20198353918411
86AUSTRIA 20178275312139
87SINGAPORE 20188224228376
88SPAIN 20187233931417
89EUROPE 20167173838123
90CANADA 20186123052455
91RUSSIA 20184243537421
92AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
93ABU DHABI 20194224330402
94SPAIN 20194173544411
95CHINA 20194114342630
96ABU DHABI 20203.56.726.263.7344
97RUSSIA 20203.117.454.824.6321
98BELGIUM 20203.112.742.941.2573
99SPAIN 20203.18.238.750452
100FRANCE 2019373060771