Grand Prix Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2021 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

 Race% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY 2019907131103
2ITALY 202084.512.51.21.8567
3SPAIN 201681134278
4BRAZIL 2019771832606
5AUSTRIA 2019742042773
6SAKHIR 202073.8191.95.2363
7AUSTRIA 202072.521.22.63.6717
8GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
9USA 2018712351674
10AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
11AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
12TURKEY 202069.223.65.12.1487
13EMILIA ROMAGNA 2021653131471
14GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695
15AZERBAIJAN 20216426.56.23.3486
16BAHRAIN 202163.7294.23.2504
17BAHRAIN 2019632746704
18CHINA 2018613243408
19BAHRAIN 2018563662467
20AUSTRIA 2018523477336
21BRAZIL 20165131810213
22ITALY 2019503875556
23SPAIN 2017494173189
24BAHRAIN 20174931146715
25AUSTRIA 20164836133168
26ITALY 20184834108339
27CHINA 201647438253
28GERMANY 20184733713320
29MALAYSIA 20164538107131
30BRAZIL 20184437118239
31CANADA 20174244122149
32ABU DHABI 20164136158190
33TUSCANY 202039.744.311.24.8481
34SINGAPORE 201739281716394
35AUSTRALIA 201638582266
36MONACO 2016383518993
37MALAYSIA 20173648142207
38BELGIUM 20163648124136
39CHINA 20173643201169
40USA 20173344149287
41GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
4270th ANNIVERSARY31.546.918.53.1426
43HUNGARY 20193049173460
44MEXICO 20172943226219
45GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
46BRAZIL 20172744245236
47MEXICO 20182242306221
48ABU DHABI 20182151244211
49SINGAPORE 20192145259513
50CANADA 20162143279113
51AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
52MEXICO 201621293119171
53PORTUGAL 202020.851.434.33.5428
54GREAT BRITAIN 202019.838.728.612.9612
55MONACO 20191947259443
56EIFEL 202018.960.716.34.1270
57BAHRAIN 2016185918539
58BELGIUM 20191856224634
59AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
60JAPAN 201817452810287
61SINGAPORE 20161739359118
62RUSSIA 201716243426312
63USA 2016164431998
64GERMANY 20161630361898
65JAPAN 20161547299131
66HUNGARY 201715283720341
67BAHRAIN 202014.539.828.317.3392
68JAPAN 201714323618188
69CANADA 201914311738667
70MONACO 202113.824.13230.1588
71BELGIUM 20171345357176
72EMILIA ROMAGNA 202012.450.729.47.5412
73AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
74MONACO 201812273625334
75SPAIN 20211144.731.412.9465
76FRANCE 201811443510277
77USA 201911413612446
78ITALY 201711364013177
79ITALY 201611184922171
80ABU DHABI 201711173735275
81HUNGARY 201611134234178
82HUNGARY 202010.52943.317.1496
83STYRIA 202010.246.8357.9605
84JAPAN 20191052317666
85RUSSIA 20161024471959
86MONACO 201710194427305
87MEXICO 20199423811490
88BELGIUM 20189184924297
89HUNGARY 20188354116311
90RUSSIA 20198353918411
91AUSTRIA 20178275312139
92SINGAPORE 20188224228376
93SPAIN 20187233931417
94EUROPE 20167173838123
95CANADA 20186123052455
96PORTUGAL 20215.12850.416.5565
97RUSSIA 20184243537421
98AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
99ABU DHABI 20194224330402
100SPAIN 20194173544411
101CHINA 20194114342630
102ABU DHABI 20203.56.726.263.7344
103RUSSIA 20203.117.454.824.6321
104BELGIUM 20203.112.742.941.2573
105SPAIN 20203.18.238.750452
106FRANCE 2019373060771