2021 Grand Prix Of The Year

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2021 season so far!


 Race% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1HUNGARY75.318.81.84.2336
2RUSSIA71.9232.13331
3EMILIA ROMAGNA653131471
4ITALY64.3284.13.6364
5AZERBAIJAN6426.56.23.3486
6BAHRAIN63.7294.23.2504
7FRANCE48.442.27.81.6374
8BRITAIN32.428.511.527.7488
9NETHERLANDS20.527.735.716.1473
10AUSTRIA14.853.5247.6445
11MONACO13.824.13230588
12SPAIN1144.731.412.9465
13TURKEY9.738.8429.5559
14STYRIA5.419.551.323.8534
15PORTUGAL5.12850.416.5565

Note: the 2021 Belgian Grand Prix, in which no racing action took place, is not included in this list.