2021 F1 Livery of the Year

The battle to be crowned the best F1 livery in 2021 is on! After each car launch, we ask our Twitter followers to rate each new livery. The results so far can be found below!


TeamLoveLikeIndifferentHateVotes
Alpine (Race Livery)59.3%26.6%9%5%199
Aston Martin56.4%28.6%9%6%234
Alfa Romeo38.4%36.2%19.6%5.8%224
AlphaTauri23.5%43.3%23.5%9.7%217
Mercedes23.4%27.3%25.6%23.7%308
McLaren20.2%29.3%41.7%8.7%242
Williams20%38%18%24%250
Alpine (Interim Livery)10.4%31.7%35.0%22.9%240
Ferrari10.4%23.3%31.2%35.1%279
Red Bull9.7%19.1%61.4%9.7%236
Haas6.9%24.6%27.6%40.8%333