Grand Prix of the Year 2020

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2020 season so far!


PLACERACE% GREAT% GOOD% AVERAGE% BADVOTES
1ITALY84.5%12.5%1.2%1.8%567
2AUSTRIA72.5%21.2%2.6%3.6%717
3TUSCANY39.7%44.3%11.2%4.8%481
470th ANNIVERSARY31.5%46.9%18.5%3.1%426
5PORTUGAL20.8%51.4%24.3%3.5%428
6BRITAIN19.8%38.7%28.6%12.7%612
7EIFEL18.9%60.7%16.3%4.1%270
8HUNGARY10.5%29%43.3%17.1%496
9STYRIA10.2%46.8%35%7.9%605
10RUSSIA3.1%17.4%54.8%24.6%321
11BELGIUM3.1%12.7%42.9%41.2%573
12SPAIN3.1%8.2%38.9%49.9%453