GP Of The Year: All Time List

GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY 2019907131103
2SPAIN 201681134278
3BRAZIL 2019771832606
4AUSTRIA 2019742042773
5GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
6USA 2018712351674
7AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
8AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
9GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695
10BAHRAIN 2019632746704
11CHINA 2018613243408
12BAHRAIN 2018563662467
13AUSTRIA 2018523477336
14BRAZIL 20165131810213
15ITALY 2019503875556
16SPAIN 2017494173189
17BAHRAIN 20174931146715
18AUSTRIA 20164836133168
19ITALY 20184834108339
20CHINA 201647438253
21GERMANY 20184733713320
22MALAYSIA 20164538107131
23BRAZIL 20184437118239
24CANADA 20174244122149
25ABU DHABI 20164136158190
26SINGAPORE 201739281716394
27AUSTRALIA 201638582266
28MONACO 2016383518993
29MALAYSIA 20173648142207
30BELGIUM 20163648124136
31CHINA 20173643201169
32USA 20173344149287
33GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
34HUNGARY 20193049173460
35MEXICO 20172943226219
36GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
37BRAZIL 20172744245236
38MEXICO 20182242306221
39ABU DHABI 20182151244211
40SINGAPORE 20192145259513
41CANADA 20162143279113
42AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
43MEXICO 201621293119171
44MONACO 20191947259443
45BAHRAIN 2016185918539
46BELGIUM 20191856224634
47AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
48JAPAN 201817452810287
49SINGAPORE 20161739359118
50RUSSIA 201716243426312
51USA 2016164431998
52GERMANY 20161630361898
53JAPAN 20161547299131
54HUNGARY 201715283720341
55JAPAN 201714323618188
56CANADA 201914311738667
57BELGIUM 20171345357176
58AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
59MONACO 201812273625334
60FRANCE 201811443510277
61USA 201911413612446
62ITALY 201711364013177
63ITALY 201611184922171
64ABU DHABI 201711173735275
65HUNGARY 201611134234178
66JAPAN 20191052317666
67RUSSIA 20161024471959
68MONACO 201710194427305
69MEXICO 20199423811490
70BELGIUM 20189184924297
71HUNGARY 20188354116311
72RUSSIA 20198353918411
73AUSTRIA 20178275312139
74SINGAPORE 20188224228376
75SPAIN 20187233931417
76EUROPE 20167173838123
77CANADA 20186123052455
78RUSSIA 20184243537421
79AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
80SPAIN 20194173544411
81CHINA 20194114342630
82FRANCE 2019373060771