GP Of The Year: All Time List

GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1SPAIN 201681134278
2GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
3USA 2018712351674
4AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
5AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
6BAHRAIN 2019632746704
7CHINA 2018613243408
8BAHRAIN 2018563662467
9AUSTRIA 2018523477336
10BRAZIL 20165131810213
11SPAIN 2017494173189
12BAHRAIN 20174931146715
13AUSTRIA 20164836133168
14ITALY 20184834108339
15CHINA 201647438253
16GERMANY 20184733713320
17MALAYSIA 20164538107131
18BRAZIL 20184437118239
19CANADA 20174244122149
20ABU DHABI 20164136158190
21SINGAPORE 201739281716394
22AUSTRALIA 201638582266
23MONACO 2016383518993
24MALAYSIA 20173648142207
25BELGIUM 20163648124136
26CHINA 20173643201169
27USA 20173344149287
28GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
29MEXICO 20172943226219
30GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
31BRAZIL 20172744245236
32MEXICO 20182242306221
33ABU DHABI 20182151244211
34CANADA 20162143279113
35AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
36MEXICO 201621293119171
37BAHRAIN 2016185918539
38AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
39JAPAN 201817452810287
40SINGAPORE 20161739359118
41RUSSIA 201716243426312
42USA 2016164431998
43GERMANY 20161630361898
44JAPAN 20161547299131
45HUNGARY 201715283720341
46JAPAN 201714323618188
47BELGIUM 20171345357176
48AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
49MONACO 201812273625334
50FRANCE 201811443510277
51ITALY 201711364013177
52ITALY 201611184922171
53ABU DHABI 201711173735275
54HUNGARY 201611134234178
55RUSSIA 20161024471959
56MONACO 201710194427305
57BELGIUM 20189184924297
58HUNGARY 20188354116311
59AUSTRIA 20178275312139
60SINGAPORE 20188224228376
61SPAIN 20187233931417
62EUROPE 20167173838123
63CANADA 20186123052455
64RUSSIA 20184243537421
66AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
65SPAIN 20194173544411
67CHINA 20194114342630