GP Of The Year: All Time List

GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes% Pos% Neg
1GERMANY 2019907131103974
2SPAIN 201681134278946
3AUSTRIA 2019742042773946
4GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484946
5USA 2018712351674946
6AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505928
7AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225919
8GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695919
9BAHRAIN 20196327467049010
10CHINA 2018613243408937
11BAHRAIN 2018563662467928
12AUSTRIA 20185234773368614
13BRAZIL 201651318102138218
14ITALY 20195038755568812
15SPAIN 20174941731899010
16BAHRAIN 201749311467158020
17AUSTRIA 201648361331688416
18ITALY 201848341083398218
19CHINA 2016474382539010
20GERMANY 201847337133208020
21MALAYSIA 201645381071318317
22BRAZIL 201844371182398119
23CANADA 201742441221498614
24ABU DHABI 201641361581907723
25SINGAPORE 2017392817163946733
26AUSTRALIA 201638582266964
27MONACO 20163835189937327
28MALAYSIA 201736481422078416
29BELGIUM 201636481241368416
30CHINA 201736432011697921
31USA 201733441492877723
32GREAT BRITAIN 2017333515171676832
33HUNGARY 201930491734607920
34MEXICO 201729432262197228
35GREAT BRITAIN 2016283227131646040
36BRAZIL 201727442452367129
37MEXICO 201822423062216436
38ABU DHABI 201821512442117228
39CANADA 201621432791136436
40AUSTRALIA 2017213731111565842
41MEXICO 2016212931191715050
42MONACO 201919472594436634
43BAHRAIN 20161859185397723
44BELGIUM 201918562246347426
45AUSTRALIA 2018184129126275941
46JAPAN 2018174528102876238
47SINGAPORE 201617393591185644
48RUSSIA 2017162434263124060
49USA 20161644319986040
50GERMANY 201616303618984654
51JAPAN 201615472991316238
52HUNGARY 2017152837203414357
53JAPAN 2017143236181884654
54CANADA 2019143117386674555
55BELGIUM 201713453571765842
56AUSTRALIA 201912473475205941
57MONACO 2018122736253343961
58FRANCE 2018114435102775545
59ITALY 2017113640131774753
60ITALY 2016111849221712971
61ABU DHABI 2017111737352752872
62HUNGARY 2016111342341782476
63RUSSIA 201610244719593466
64MONACO 2017101944273052971
65BELGIUM 201891849242972773
66HUNGARY 201883541163114357
67AUSTRIA 201782753121393565
68SINGAPORE 201882242283763070
69SPAIN 201872339314173070
70EUROPE 201671738381232476
71CANADA 201861230524551882
72RUSSIA 201842435374212872
73AZERBAIJAN 201942352216772773
74SPAIN 201941735444112179
75CHINA 201941143426301585
76FRANCE 20193730607711090