GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

 Race% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY 2019907131103
2ITALY 202084.512.51.21.8567
3SPAIN 201681134278
4BRAZIL 2019771832606
5AUSTRIA 2019742042773
6AUSTRIA 202072.521.22.63.6717
7GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
8USA 2018712351674
9AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
10AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
11GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695
12BAHRAIN 2019632746704
13CHINA 2018613243408
14BAHRAIN 2018563662467
15AUSTRIA 2018523477336
16BRAZIL 20165131810213
17ITALY 2019503875556
18SPAIN 2017494173189
19BAHRAIN 20174931146715
20AUSTRIA 20164836133168
21ITALY 20184834108339
22CHINA 201647438253
23GERMANY 20184733713320
24MALAYSIA 20164538107131
25BRAZIL 20184437118239
26CANADA 20174244122149
27ABU DHABI 20164136158190
28TUSCANY 202039.744.311.24.8481
29SINGAPORE 201739281716394
30AUSTRALIA 201638582266
31MONACO 2016383518993
32MALAYSIA 20173648142207
33BELGIUM 20163648124136
34CHINA 20173643201169
35USA 20173344149287
36GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
3770th ANNIVERSARY31.546.918.53.1426
38HUNGARY 20193049173460
39MEXICO 20172943226219
40GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
41BRAZIL 20172744245236
42MEXICO 20182242306221
43ABU DHABI 20182151244211
44SINGAPORE 20192145259513
45CANADA 20162143279113
46AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
47MEXICO 201621293119171
48GREAT BRITAIN 202019.838.728.612.9612
49MONACO 20191947259443
50BAHRAIN 2016185918539
51BELGIUM 20191856224634
52AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
53JAPAN 201817452810287
54SINGAPORE 20161739359118
55RUSSIA 201716243426312
56USA 2016164431998
57GERMANY 20161630361898
58JAPAN 20161547299131
59HUNGARY 201715283720341
60JAPAN 201714323618188
61CANADA 201914311738667
62BELGIUM 20171345357176
63AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
64MONACO 201812273625334
65FRANCE 201811443510277
66USA 201911413612446
67ITALY 201711364013177
68ITALY 201611184922171
69ABU DHABI 201711173735275
70HUNGARY 201611134234178
71HUNGARY 202010.52943.317.1496
72STYRIA 202010.246.8357.9605
73JAPAN 20191052317666
74RUSSIA 20161024471959
75MONACO 201710194427305
76MEXICO 20199423811490
77BELGIUM 20189184924297
78HUNGARY 20188354116311
79RUSSIA 20198353918411
80AUSTRIA 20178275312139
81SINGAPORE 20188224228376
82SPAIN 20187233931417
83EUROPE 20167173838123
84CANADA 20186123052455
85RUSSIA 20184243537421
86AZERBAIJAN 20194235221677
87ABU DHABI 20194224330402
88SPAIN 20194173544411
89CHINA 20194114342630
90RUSSIA 20203.117.454.824.6321
91BELGIUM 20203.112.742.941.2573
92SPAIN 20203.18.238.750452
93FRANCE 2019373060771