GP Of The Year: All Time List

GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes% Pos% Neg
1SPAIN 201681134278946
2AUSTRIA 2019742042773946
3GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484946
4USA 2018712351674946
5AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505928
6AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225919
7GREAT BRITAIN 2019642772695919
8BAHRAIN 20196327467049010
9CHINA 2018613243408937
10BAHRAIN 2018563662467928
11AUSTRIA 20185234773368614
12BRAZIL 201651318102138218
13SPAIN 20174941731899010
14BAHRAIN 201749311467158020
15AUSTRIA 201648361331688416
16ITALY 201848341083398218
17CHINA 2016474382539010
18GERMANY 201847337133208020
19MALAYSIA 201645381071318317
20BRAZIL 201844371182398119
21CANADA 201742441221498614
22ABU DHABI 201641361581907723
23SINGAPORE 2017392817163946733
24AUSTRALIA 201638582266964
25MONACO 20163835189937327
26MALAYSIA 201736481422078416
27BELGIUM 201636481241368416
28CHINA 201736432011697921
29USA 201733441492877723
30GREAT BRITAIN 2017333515171676832
31MEXICO 201729432262197228
32GREAT BRITAIN 2016283227131646040
33BRAZIL 201727442452367129
34MEXICO 201822423062216436
35ABU DHABI 201821512442117228
36CANADA 201621432791136436
37AUSTRALIA 2017213731111565842
38MEXICO 2016212931191715050
39MONACO 201919472594436634
40BAHRAIN 20161859185397723
41AUSTRALIA 2018184129126275941
42JAPAN 2018174528102876238
43SINGAPORE 201617393591185644
44RUSSIA 2017162434263124060
45USA 20161644319986040
46GERMANY 201616303618984654
47JAPAN 201615472991316238
48HUNGARY 2017152837203414357
49JAPAN 2017143236181884654
50CANADA 2019143117386674555
51BELGIUM 201713453571765842
52AUSTRALIA 201912473475205941
53MONACO 2018122736253343961
54FRANCE 2018114435102775545
55ITALY 2017113640131774753
56ITALY 2016111849221712971
57ABU DHABI 2017111737352752872
58HUNGARY 2016111342341782476
59RUSSIA 201610244719593466
60MONACO 2017101944273052971
61BELGIUM 201891849242972773
62HUNGARY 201883541163114357
63AUSTRIA 201782753121393565
64SINGAPORE 201882242283763070
65SPAIN 201872339314173070
66EUROPE 201671738381232476
67CANADA 201861230524551882
68RUSSIA 201842435374212872
69AZERBAIJAN 201942352216772773
70SPAIN 201941735444112179
71CHINA 201941143426301585
72FRANCE 20193730607711090