GP Of The Year: All Time List

GP Of The Year: All Time List

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the 2019 results here.

Here are the full results since the inaugural verdict poll at the 2016 Australian Grand Prix:

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1SPAIN 201681134278
2GREAT BRITAIN 2018722242484
3USA 2018712351674
4AZERBAIJAN 2018702235505
5AZERBAIJAN 2017702145225
6CHINA 2018613243408
7BAHRAIN 2018563662467
8AUSTRIA 2018523477336
9BRAZIL 20165131810213
10SPAIN 2017494173189
11BAHRAIN 20174931146715
12AUSTRIA 20164836133168
13ITALY 20184834108339
14CHINA 201647438253
15GERMANY 20184733713320
16MALAYSIA 20164538107131
17BRAZIL 20184437118239
18CANADA 20174244122149
19ABU DHABI 20164136158190
20SINGAPORE 201739281716394
21AUSTRALIA 201638582266
22MONACO 2016383518993
23MALAYSIA 20173648142207
24BELGIUM 20163648124136
25CHINA 20173643201169
26USA 20173344149287
27GREAT BRITAIN 201733351517167
28MEXICO 20172943226219
29GREAT BRITAIN 201628322713164
30BRAZIL 20172744245236
31MEXICO 20182242306221
32ABU DHABI 20182151244211
33CANADA 20162143279113
34AUSTRALIA 201721373111156
35MEXICO 201621293119171
36BAHRAIN 2016185918539
37AUSTRALIA 201818412912627
38JAPAN 201817452810287
39SINGAPORE 20161739359118
40RUSSIA 201716243426312
41USA 2016164431998
42GERMANY 20161630361898
43JAPAN 20161547299131
44HUNGARY 201715283720341
45JAPAN 201714323618188
46BELGIUM 20171345357176
47AUSTRALIA 20191247347520
48MONACO 201812273625334
49FRANCE 201811443510277
50ITALY 201711364013177
51ITALY 201611184922171
52ABU DHABI 201711173735275
53HUNGARY 201611134234178
54RUSSIA 20161024471959
55MONACO 201710194427305
56BELGIUM 20189184924297
57HUNGARY 20188354116311
58AUSTRIA 20178275312139
59SINGAPORE 20188224228376
60SPAIN 20187233931417
61EUROPE 20167173838123
62CANADA 20186123052455
63RUSSIA 20184243537421