GP of the Year 2019

GP of the Year 2019

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2019 season so far!

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1AUSTRIA742042773
2GREAT BRITAIN642772695
3BAHRAIN632746704
4MONACO1947259443
5CANADA14311738667
6AUSTRALIA1247347520
7AZERBAIJAN4235221677
8SPAIN4173544411
9CHINA4114342630
10FRANCE373060771