GP of the Year 2019

GP of the Year 2019

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2019 season so far!

PlaceRace% Great% Good% Average% BadVotes
1GERMANY907131103
2AUSTRIA742042773
3GREAT BRITAIN642772695
4BAHRAIN632746704
5ITALY503875556
6HUNGARY3049173460
7MONACO1947259443
8BELGIUM1856224634
9CANADA14311738667
10AUSTRALIA1247347520
11AZERBAIJAN4235221677
12SPAIN4173544411
13CHINA4114342630
14FRANCE373060771