GP of the Year 2019

GP of the Year 2019

After each race, we ask our Twitter followers to rate the Grand Prix as either ‘great’, ‘good’, ‘average’ or ‘bad’. These votes decide which race is crowned the Lights Out GP of the Year. You can find the verdict on every race since 2016 here. Here are the results from the 2019 season so far!

PLACERACE% GREAT% GOOD% AVERAGE% BADVOTES
1GERMANY907131103
2BRAZIL771832606
3AUSTRIA742042773
4GREAT BRITAIN642772695
5BAHRAIN632746704
6ITALY503875556
7HUNGARY3049173460
8SINGAPORE2145259513
9MONACO1947259443
10BELGIUM1856224634
11CANADA14311738667
12AUSTRALIA1247347520
13USA11413612446
14JAPAN1052317666
15MEXICO9423811490
16RUSSIA8353918411
17AZERBAIJAN4235221677
18SPAIN4173544411
19CHINA4114342630
20FRANCE373060771