2020 F1 Livery of the Year

2020 F1 Livery of the Year

The battle to be crowned 2020 F1 Livery of the Year is on!


After each car launch, we ask our followers on Twitter to give their verdict on the team’s livery design. The results of the polls are then collected, and will decide which is the most universally like F1 team livery for the 2020 season. Here are the current standings!

 LoveLikeIndifferentDislikeVotes
AlphaTauri64.1%23.4%5.6%7%359
Alfa Romeo (Testing Livery)48.5%30.7%12.4%8.3%241
McLaren46.1%31.9%13.8%8.3%254
Haas28.1%46.1%21.7%4.1%217
Williams27.7%39.8%20.3%12.1%364
Renault (Launch Livery)26.4%28.3%24.8%20.5%258
Ferrari24.8%29.9%37.5%7.9%331
Alfa Romeo (Race Livery)18.1%46.5%32.3%3.2%155
Red Bull12.9%25.5%56.8%4.8%310
Racing Point12.6%30.4%42.5%14.5%214
Mercedes10.1%28%42.7%19.2%328