2019 F1 Livery of the Year

2019 F1 Livery of the Year

The battle to be crowned 2019 F1 Livery of the Year is on!


After each car launch, we ask our followers on Twitter to give their verdict on the team’s livery design. The results of the polls are then collected, and will decide which is the most universally like F1 team livery for the 2019 season. Here are the current standings!

 LoveLikeIndifferentDislikeVotes
Red Bull (Special Edition)60%20%10%10%385
Mercedes58%27%12%3%583
Alfa Romeo (One-off Livery)51%30%12%7%275
McLaren46%32%15%7%299
Ferrari33%35%24%8%257
Haas32%41%21%6%349
Renault30%41%28%1%293
Alfa Romeo (Race Livery)29%49%19%3%271
Racing Point25%35%24%16%246
Toro Rosso18%34%44%4%364
Red Bull (Race Livery)14%24%49%13%287
Williams12%41%25%22%374